Skip to Content
0

Add new TAB to Tabstrip Operation Overview in IW31/32/33

Oct 02, 2017 at 01:48 PM

48

avatar image
Former Member

Hello expert.
I'm trying to add a new tab in Operation Overview (SAPLCOIH 1206).

I coudn't find an exit or badi to do it

Any ideas?

Thanks!

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Raymond Giuseppi
Oct 02, 2017 at 03:05 PM
1

AFAIK there are no such option, but feel free to analyze options activable thru switch framework like LOG_EAM_CI* (Last option I know is LOG_EAM_CI_5 which allows additional fields in the operation and component overview, created for Ehp 6.06, downport available from Ehp 6.00 onwards)

NB: Only activate any BF in a sandbox first, as most of them cannot be deactivated, and impact analyzis almost always required!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 02, 2017 at 09:20 PM
0

Thanks a lot Raymond.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded