Skip to Content
0

Incorrect time of process chain

Oct 02, 2017 at 09:10 AM

38

avatar image
Former Member

Hi guys,

I have an issue with the time in process chain logs, please refer to the image below:

The chain runned at 10:01 am, but in logs next to green light, i see 08:01 am. My system time is 10:01 am. How can i correct this issue?

Thanks.

Amine

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Oct 04, 2017 at 12:28 PM
0

Thanks Loed.

I solved my problem by modifiying my user time parameters in SU01.

Thanks.

Amine

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Loed Despuig Oct 03, 2017 at 06:14 AM
1

Hi,

Maybe this thread can give you idea to your problem?

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/2009158

Regards,

Loed

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Andras Margitics
Oct 18, 2017 at 03:18 PM
1

Hi Amine,

You can found the details in this KBA:

1614056 - Time difference between table and transaction/logs

Br, Andras

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded