Skip to Content
1

Fill a Z field in KOMK

Oct 01, 2017 at 12:21 PM

123

avatar image

Hi,

I would like to maintain tax condition records for MWST in pricing by a field that reflects whether the tax origin country is an EU member or not.

I have added a yes\no field in KOMKAZ - "Tax Origin Country is an Eu member?" and wanted to fill a value in the field in MV45AFZZ progran in the FORM: USEREXIT_PRICING_PREPARE_TKOMK, but at this stage KOMK-LAND1 (Origin tax country) is still empty.

Does anyone know where should I fill the new pricing filed?

Thanks,

Daphna

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

That seems to be the right user exit... Do you know why it's still empty and have you tracked down when it gets filled?

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Daphna Shani Oct 15, 2017 at 04:29 PM
0

Sorry. Used a wrong structure in the user exit. It works perfect.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jyoti Prakash
Oct 05, 2017 at 08:09 AM
1

Why you need a custom field for "Tax Origin Country is an Eu member" for pricing?

You can simply validate the same by using Table-Field T005-XEGLD (Countries - EU Country).

Thus, instead of trying to added a new field in field catalog of pricing communication. You can have logic written in routine for the access sequence or pricing procedure involved.

Further, are trying this for Billing (VBRK-STCEG_L) or Sales Order (VBAK-STCEG_L)?

Thanks,
JP

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded