Skip to Content
0

how to investigate when dimension and model was set-up?

Sep 29, 2017 at 09:06 PM

63

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

How should I find out when and by whome a new BPC property was built? or BPC dimension? or BPC model?

We're using NW 10.1.

Thank you

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Vadim Kalinin Sep 30, 2017 at 05:47 AM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 30, 2017 at 07:46 PM
0

Thank you Vadim!

Although I cannot find info on when a model was set-up .. is that information available?

Thank you,

Terri

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Please provide screenshots of the Audit Administration Activity!

0
avatar image
Former Member Oct 30, 2017 at 07:56 PM
0

thank you Vadim! Here are the options available to me via. Admin Activity Audit - we use this report quite often, just don't know how/where a new model would show?

thanks!


3uzhk.png (25.7 kB)
Show 6 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Not report!

How your Administration Activity Audit is set up?

0
Former Member

Ah - in that case I'm not sure of the question?

Below is a pic of the structure of this report, is that what you mean?

Thanks

ymkwo.png (20.5 kB)
0

I am talking about:

admin.png (72.4 kB)
0
Former Member

Ahh, ok, we have all switched on! (Although the IT department are chasing me to let them initiate regular clear up of tables behind auditing activity - best practise apparently?).

Are we saying it should be within Admin Activity report? Possibly the fact that it isn't indicates that IT have already deleted the information on their side?

Thanks!

0

It's definitely within Admin Activity report!

0
Former Member

Ahh, ok. That answers my question then! Thank you Vadim!

0