Skip to Content
-1

How can i find RV45A-AWERT in a SAP TABLE

Sep 29, 2017 at 03:56 PM

80

avatar image

Hello All,

i'm searching for a field in a SAP TABLE but i didn't found it


the field is : AWERT

his type : ABRUFWERT

his the description : "Value of value contract already released"

i found it in two structures up to now , and they are : VBAPD and RV45A

in which SAP Table can i got this information ??

Thanks for u help in advance,

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
rachid ankri Oct 02, 2017 at 08:51 AM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
rachid ankri Oct 02, 2017 at 08:23 AM
0

I try a lot of ways but wiht no result

like se84->fields-> structure fields , i enter RV45A-AWERT and VBAPD-AWERT but no answers !

i search for the SAP table that contains this field ????

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
rachid ankri Oct 02, 2017 at 08:25 AM
0

also using this link o an old question :

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/1073113#

i didn't found this field yet !!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded