Skip to Content
0

EPM Add-in potential conflict with Tomson Reuters EIKON excel add-in SP27 patch 2?

Sep 29, 2017 at 10:25 AM

79

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Guys,

One of our users has an excel add-in called EIKON from Tomson Reuters.

I am wondering how I can find out about any potential conflicts with EPM Add-In SP 27 Patch 2 before we go ahead with installation. Obviously we don't want to disrupt her work!

Any ideas?

Thank you,

Terri

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Vadim Kalinin Sep 29, 2017 at 11:04 AM
0

Sorry, but you have to test it yourself. There is no other way to find incompatibility issues!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Sep 29, 2017 at 11:35 AM
0

Hi Vadim,

Thank you very much for feedback - ok, we shall do this!

Many thanks,

Terri

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded