Skip to Content
0

SAP Business Partner Creation ; Role creation Dump

Oct 04, 2017 at 07:20 AM

150

avatar image
S M

Dear Friends,

Just now we finished new baseline configuration (Fresh Implementation ) , I am creating the new business partnerin TRM module by using T.code BP.

system is creating and able to save the BP in general role , but as soon as I am assigning the role TR0151 (Counterparty ),after clicking save button button or company codesystem is showing error messagE

the dump is showing as soon as I clicked on TR0151 , or company code ,counterparty . Please refer the attachment

Regards

Sourabh M

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Grigoriy Babitskiy Oct 06, 2017 at 11:55 AM
0

Comments from code from dump similar to yours:

If dump occours here, have a look at the content of the structure LS_ERROR

in the debugger for error messages causing the error.

Hint: This is a quite complex data structure, so you might have to navigate down

some levels in the structure to find the relevant error messages.

In addition the first 7 messages are will be visible within the short dump

In this local structure you can find the cause of your dump.

Or you can use this option: https://blogs.sap.com/2014/06/10/business-partner-creation-from-vendor-master-data-for-transaction-manager/#comment-214689

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jain varghese Oct 04, 2017 at 10:26 AM
0

Hi,

Kindly review below for configuration.

https://blogs.sap.com/2014/04/16/business-partner-customervendor-integration/

Regards,

Jain

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Julin Xin
Oct 05, 2017 at 01:10 AM
0

Dear Customer,

Please check the note 1555393 and 2009887. They contain some manual steps. Please perform the change in your system.

Thank you and best regards,

Julin Xin

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Grigoriy Babitskiy Oct 10, 2017 at 06:09 AM
0

Another source of information about dump or PPO activation - https://launchpad.support.sap.com/#/notes/2351694

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded