Skip to Content
0

Negative cache issue while configuring the Fiori standard application

Oct 03, 2017 at 06:44 PM

281

avatar image

Hi All,

I am configuring the Manage Purchase Order application in S4HANA 1610 Fiori Launchpad and received 'negative cache' error. I tried clearing the cache in Gateway server and browser but couldn't resolve the issue. Any help will be highly appreciated.

Please see the details of the error provided below.

Error: found in negative cache: 'sap/cus/sd/lib/pricing/library.js' from /sap/bc/ui5_ui5/sap/sd_prc_reusels1/~4E8B3849665AC7AE4B1DD376DBC9BFC2~5/library.js: 403 - Forbidden

Complete Error text:

jquery.sap.global-dbg.js:903 2017-10-03 11:45:15.056635 Failed to load UI5 component with properties '{"name":"ui.ssuite.s2p.mm.pur.po.create.s1","url":"/sap/bc/ui5_ui5/sap/mm_po_cres1/~F45368EBCCD6942020CB1501EDAA64CB~5","self":{"name":"ui.ssuite.s2p.mm.pur.po.create.s1","url":"/sap/bc/ui5_ui5/sap/mm_po_cres1/~F45368EBCCD6942020CB1501EDAA64CB~5"},"asyncHints":{"libs":[{"name":"sap.m"},{"name":"sap.ui.core"},{"name":"sap.cus.sd.lib.pricing","url":{"url":"/sap/bc/ui5_ui5/sap/sd_prc_reusels1/~4E8B3849665AC7AE4B1DD376DBC9BFC2~5","final":true}},{"name":"sap.ssuite.fnd.om.outputcontrol","url":{"url":"/sap/bc/ui5_ui5/sap/fnd_om_out_cls1/~AC18CC9B61A6C691C9AD1253BA4BC5AB~5","final":true}},{"name":"sap.ui.fl"},{"name":"sap.se.mi.plm.lib.attachmentservice","url":{"url":"/sap/bc/ui5_ui5/sap/plm_ath_cres1/~DB6247A5D1803FA71D7A51D6397AF660~5","final":true}},{"name":"sap.me"},{"name":"sap.ca.scfld.md"},{"name":"sap.ca.ui"},{"name":"sap.ui.comp"},{"name":"sap.ui.rta","lazy":true},{"name":"sap.suite.ui.microchart","lazy":true},{"name":"sap.ui.table"},{"name":"sap.ui.unified"},{"name":"sap.ui.layout"}],"components":[{"name":"sap.se.mi.plm.lib.attachmentservice.attachment","url":{"url":"/sap/bc/ui5_ui5/sap/plm_ath_cres1/attachment/~DB6247A5D1803FA71D7A51D6397AF660~5","final":true}}],"requests":[{"name":"sap.ui.fl.changes","reference":"ui.ssuite.s2p.mm.pur.po.create.s1.Component"}],"waitFor":[]},"componentData":{"startupParameters":{}},"async":true,"id":"application-PurchaseOrder-manage-component"}'. - Error: found in negative cache: 'sap/cus/sd/lib/pricing/library.js' from /sap/bc/ui5_ui5/sap/sd_prc_reusels1/~4E8B3849665AC7AE4B1DD376DBC9BFC2~5/library.js: 403 - Forbidden

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
saurabh vakil Oct 04, 2017 at 07:05 AM
0

Try running the report /UI5/APP_INDEX_CALCULATE in transaction SE38 on your front-end system (if you haven't already done this). Also clear the gateway and browser cache and try again.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Anson John Abraham Oct 04, 2017 at 07:22 PM
0

Thanks saurabh vakil

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded