Skip to Content
0

Not able to view Trip Schema in ESS MSS ABAP Portal

Oct 03, 2017 at 05:40 AM

35

avatar image

Hello,

I am currently facing a problem with Trip Schema, On ESS Portal while selecting on "Create Travel Request" it asks to select a trip schema first. But drop down does not have any trip schema in it. Please suggest.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Monika Putzer
Oct 18, 2017 at 10:52 AM
0

Hi,

In case of a travel request it's no possible to select any trip schema as there is just one schmema available for a request (usually PL).

Regards,

Monika

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 03, 2017 at 06:24 AM
0

In SPRO, all required configurations are done. Are you able to create the request using t-code TRIP in ECC for this employee.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Yes, I can create TRIP request in ECC

0