Skip to Content
0

SAP Fiori Launchpad blank screen

Oct 02, 2017 at 10:41 PM

251

avatar image
Former Member

Hello,

I have installed a new SAP Fiori front end system with all the required configurations.(Its a HUB Deployment)

I was able to access the fiori Launchpad url as shown below:

Once I login to the system I see blank screen:

Please help me to find where am I going wrong here. The user id has SAP_ALL access, also I have explicitly given SAP_HR_BCR_EMPLOYEE_T application role to the user.

Thanks,

Punit

launchpad.png (318.2 kB)
blankscreen.png (78.8 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Oct 10, 2017 at 04:59 PM
0

I tried in IE and Google Chrome, and it worked!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Emmanuel Dacosta Oct 03, 2017 at 02:46 AM
0

Hello,

You will find all your answers here : All things SAP Fiori

Regards

Emmanuel

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded