Skip to Content
0

purchasing report - by vendor hierarchy

Sep 30, 2017 at 03:38 AM

54

avatar image

Hi

Is there any purchasing report with vendor hierarchy in the selection or output? I'm looking at reports like ME2M ME80 etc but vendor hierarchy is not there.

kilf

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Sep 30, 2017 at 08:30 AM
0

I am not aware of any report making use of vendor hierarchies.

Vendor hierarchies are stored in LFMH table

Go to SE11 and LFMH and click the where-used button to see all programs making use of this table.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Mohsin Abbasi Oct 01, 2017 at 08:32 AM
0

Dear Sir,

In Standard it's not possible.

Best Regards

Mohsin Abbasi

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded