Skip to Content
0

Change sales area in subcontract delivery order using userexit or Badi

Sep 29, 2017 at 02:08 PM

74

avatar image

Hello colleague!

I have a question about subcontract delivery order. In subcontract process, delivery order is created by transaction code ME2O as you know and sales area is determined from configuration below.

SPRO MM- Purchasing - setup Stock transfer order --define shipping data for plants:.

But in our client process, this sales area determination function is used for intercompany billing,and it is different sales area from its of subcontract delivery order.

So, how can I change sales area when I create delivery order from ME2O? Does anyone know is there any exit program or Badi for changing sales area data?

Regards, Nozomi.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Dibyendu Patra Oct 02, 2017 at 06:16 PM
0

Check this KBA Document 2456687 - ME2O: shipping point cannot be changed

Additionally look into this note 303453 - User exits for shipping data determination in STO

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Nozomi Takase Oct 05, 2017 at 09:50 AM
0

Dear Dibyendu Patra
Thank you very much for your reply. It would be helpful for me.
Regards,
Nozomi

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded