Skip to Content
1

BI 4.2 SP5

Sep 28, 2017 at 11:04 AM

264

avatar image

Hi consultants @ SAP : is there already some information on what new functionalities will be made available in the upcoming BI 4.2 SP5 release (week 50) ?

Eddy

sp5
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Denis Konovalov
Sep 28, 2017 at 12:01 PM
0

There are no public information about this available yet.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
E. Ocula Sep 29, 2017 at 01:44 PM
0

Thanks. Hopefully it comes soon

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
E. Ocula Oct 24, 2017 at 04:25 AM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
E. Ocula Oct 24, 2017 at 04:25 AM
0

By the way, hopefully a PDF will follow soon, with same info

Eddy

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded