Skip to Content
0

How to get Max value with combination of dimensions in Webi

Oct 03, 2017 at 12:26 PM

1.2k

avatar image

Hi Guys,

I am stuck with deriving percentage using Max function in my report development.

I need to calculate the Max(%) comparing PO and Item. When i am using the function

=Max(%) ForEach([Item]) In ([PO]) its not giving right value as expected. Can anyone please help me with correct formula.

The data table is as below and Yellow column is expected one.

PO Item % Max(%)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
AMIT KUMAR
Oct 04, 2017 at 03:37 PM
0

try this.

=Max(%) in ([Item];[PO])

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
N Reddy Oct 03, 2017 at 12:30 PM
0

Sorry for my question without table. Table is as below. And yellow column is expected column.


webi-max.png (10.8 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded