Skip to Content
1

SAPTechEd presentations?

Oct 03, 2017 at 12:20 PM

69

avatar image

Hi,

I'm still missing some of the presentations of SAPTechEd 2017 Las Vegas. Specifically I'm looking for the slides of sessions CPL140 and CPL225 (both by Frank Wu).

Since I can't find him on SAP Community (both because he doesn't seem to exist as a community member, and because the Search functionality on SAP Community doesn't have an option to search members anyway), I'm posting this as a question here, and I hope someone will be able to track him down.

Thanks so much for sharing these materials (or uploading them to the Document Center, if sharing beyond the SAPTechEd attendees is not 'allowed').

BR, Fred

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tammy Powlas
Oct 03, 2017 at 12:44 PM
1

Fred Verheul I sent a note to the SAP TechEd Content team to see if they have them...I will keep you posted.

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks Tammy :-)

0

Meanwhile I've got hold of them through private means. I do hope that the Teched team will publish them eventually for all participants, but I'll leave that up to them. I've 'accepted' your answer because it triggered the process.

Thanks again.

0
Douglas Cezar Kuchler Oct 03, 2017 at 08:11 PM
0

I'm interested in the same presentations. Thank you for the effort, Tammy!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded