Skip to Content
0

Lock down UDT?

Oct 02, 2017 at 02:03 PM

23

avatar image

Is it possible to lock UDT's so that a user cannot open the UDT and add a line and also cannot go to the drop down list and select define new?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Nagarajan K Oct 02, 2017 at 02:28 PM
0

Hi,

Please check this thread https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/1509478

Regards,

Nagarajan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ernie Hartnett Oct 02, 2017 at 06:09 PM
0

Thank you Nagarajan.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded