Skip to Content
0

Correspondence letters for deals

Oct 13, 2016 at 01:27 PM

95

avatar image
Former Member

Hello expert,

do you know how to generate a corresponence letter for a deal?

I created a long term loan but I'm not able to see any correspondence letter in "go to > correspondence" , I suppose I would generate it before maybe.

Would you please help me?

Thanks

Regards

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

5 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Oct 23, 2016 at 07:07 AM
0

Dear Larissa Li,

Hope you have completed the configuration in the path " Treasury and Risk Management Transaction Manager General Settings Correspondence"? after completing the configuration please maintain this two steps - 1. IMG - Transaction Manager -> General Settings Correspondence -> Correspondence Activities -> Define Correspondence Activities - Money Market

2.Goto transaction FTR_EXT_ASSIN - maintain BP group, BP Profile to the business partner.

3. check transaction in change mode and click correspondence icon on the top .. view message generation status. Hope this information will help you.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Grigoriy Babitskiy Oct 14, 2016 at 07:25 AM
0

You have to check your Correspondence configuration. If correspondence didn't start right after deal create - either there is manual correspondence (tr. SM30 -> TCORV_BUS_ATTR), or you lack some other cofiguration.

Also for communication via email, the communication interface must be set up as required (see SAP Note 152474)

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jain varghese Oct 17, 2016 at 06:46 AM
0

In the standing instructions of each business partner at tab "Correspondence" you can specify for which product and transaction type a correspondence could be created automatically

Correspondence can be monitor in T.code: FTR_COMONI

Regards,

Jain

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 23, 2016 at 06:52 AM
0

Dear Jain,

New correspondence monitor with FTR_COMONI, business partner Correspondence tab assignment is not relevant, please correct yourself.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 27, 2016 at 09:47 AM
0

Thanks for your reply, I've solved, it was missing the configuration

Thanks

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded