Skip to Content
0

Crystal Enterprise installation on 64B Machine error

Oct 01, 2017 at 09:23 AM

62

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Dears ,

I downloaded SAP Crystal Reports for Enterprise 4.2 windows 32 B on my 64 machine . it pop up the attached error ! Assertion Failed !

Kindly advise

error.jpg

error.jpg (40.7 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Oct 12, 2017 at 11:19 AM
0

Actually i Downloaded the previous service pack ! and run installation as administrator and it worked fine

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Don Williams
Oct 03, 2017 at 03:18 PM
0

It's looking for MS VC 2005 C++ ATL Security runtime, download it from MS and then reinstall.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded