Skip to Content
0

Unplanned delevery cost

Sep 29, 2017 at 10:56 PM

73

avatar image
Former Member

HI Experts,

It is mandatory to prepare a separate GL account for unplanned delivery charges or we can add it under the same invoice ? it would be so help full if you can explained me in detail with snapshot.

Thanks

Jatin

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Muhammad Usman Akram Sep 30, 2017 at 09:54 AM
0

It is not mandatory to prepare a separate GL account for unplanned delivery charges its all depends on your requirement. please follow the menu path

SPRO –> MM –> Logistic Invoice Verification –> Incoming Invoice –> Configure how unplanned delivery costs are posted


spro.jpg (109.4 kB)
spro2.jpg (60.0 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 06, 2017 at 03:54 PM
0

Thanks usman.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded