Skip to Content
0

VTTK /BEV1/RPFLGNR fields update using BAPI

Sep 29, 2017 at 07:50 AM

36

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Gurus,

I have a requirement in which I need to update some fields in the VTTK appended structure /BEV1/RPFLGNR. This is an standard append and till the moment I was unable to find a way to update the fields.

Have you ever faced this? I didn't found much info about this and I want to avoid a BDC...

Thanks in advance.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Oct 02, 2017 at 12:55 PM
0

Solved! There is a FM that allows to update the required field:

RV_SHIPMENT_UPDATE

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 02, 2017 at 09:27 AM
0

No other option than BDC I think :-(

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded