Skip to Content
0

CIF PPDS Order duplicating components

Nov 01, 2016 at 08:06 PM

96

avatar image

Hi

When creating an ordern in APO the components are created well, but when it is trasnferred to ecc teh components are duplicated in ecc and in APO.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tiago Furlanetto
Nov 02, 2016 at 05:19 PM
1

Hi Carlos,

A few days ago you created thread Transfer order from APO to ECC for the same issue. Have you checked my colleague Yasmin's reply? What was the result?

Regards,
Tiago

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
yasar arafath Nov 02, 2016 at 12:27 PM
1

Hi,

Did any upgrade happened recently on your ECC system, if it so please check this sap note 2307727 and make the correction in your ECC system.

Regards,

Yasar

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded