Skip to Content


Sep 28, 2017 at 05:24 PM


avatar image


I'm trying to use FLAQF in S4/HANA 1601. I understand i get a SHORT DUMP because the transaction is no longer available. (I am not using BPC nor is the client's intent to use it).

However, i've been searching documentation from SAP and from other coleagues here at the forum and i cannot find how to derive the liquidity items from the FI documents.

I've read this thread but i could not understand how this derivation is made (is it in Fiori? In wich app? do i have to prepare a client report for this?).

Any help would be deeply apreciated.

Thank you,

Nuno Anjos

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Gustavo Vazquez Oct 02, 2017 at 11:35 AM

Hi Nuno,

Have you check the configuration Guide ?

I also reccomend reading SAP note 2233404.

From what I've read FLQAD is no longer available in S/4 HANA, LP information is rebuild on-line.

Try in customizing: Financial Supply Chain Management ->Cash and Liquidity Management -> Cash Management ->Data Setup

Hope it helps.

Kind Regards

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hello Gustavo,

This was exactly what i was searching for. Thank you very much. I still need to check a few errors but this answered this thread question.

Thank you,

Nuno Anjos

Eli Klovski
Sep 29, 2017 at 11:07 AM


Don't you mean FLQAD transaction?



P.S. For FLQAF did you look at this note?

2228133 - Some Queries Not Applied in Transaction FLQAF After SAP Simple Finance Installation

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hello Eli,

Thank you for your response. I mean FLQAF but also FLQAD. Because i'm not able to determine the Actual Cash Flow Item. I mapped GL Accounts to specific liquidity items, i made payments with it, like i always do. But... i don't where in S4/HANA does the system determine automatically the liquidity items of the offsetting account in the Invoice paid.

The SAP NOTE you send does not apply to my system.

Thank you anyway for your response.

Best Regards,

Nuno Anjos