Skip to Content
0

Added Custom EC Faced to Appointment TI when opening first time on clicking new tab?

Nov 01, 2016 at 08:06 PM

66

avatar image

Hi Experts,

Added Custom EC Faced to Appointment TI when opening first time on clicking new tab? going to Edit mode?

I have create Competitor tab in appointment TI .

Please help me who to resolve this.

Thanks

Srinivas Borra

appointment1.png (204.8 kB)
appointment3.png (82.6 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Pradeep Kumar N
Nov 02, 2016 at 02:43 AM
0

Hi Srinivas,

uncheck the relevant for work protect check box for all events defined in our Embedded component.

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/3809381

Thanks, Pradeep.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
srinivas Borra Nov 08, 2016 at 05:30 AM
0

Hi Pradeep,

Thanks for your reply.

I resolved this issue.

Thanks

Srinivas Borra

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

If you solved the issue based on his answer then you should accept the answer to make it visible as best answer.

If the answer did not help you and you solved the question yourself, then you tell how you solved it so that others who might have the same question someday in future can find this discussion and hence the solution.

You tagged your question with SAP Forum, which is an event like TechEd is and event, so your question has wrong tags and you got only an answer by chance.

Please when you add how it was solved also re-tag the discussion with a correct tag that reflects the area of the discussion better , You can find the list of primary tags here: http://sapassets.edgesuite.net/tools/SAP-Community-Tags.xlsx

0