Skip to Content
0

Business partner Key

Sep 27, 2017 at 03:17 PM

37

avatar image

Hello ,

If I’m creating a business partner, I can’t see all partner role keys like (000000, FLCU00, FLVN00..). I have only the text (see attached pic.). How can I configure it to have both the keys and text (exactly like fig. 2)?

Thanks in advance

Daveunbenannt.jpg

unbenannt.jpg (110.3 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Gustavo Vazquez Sep 27, 2017 at 04:14 PM
0

Hi Dave,

Press Alt+F12 -> Options -> Interaction Design -> Visualization 1 -> Show keys withint dropdown lists

Kind Regards

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Dawit Desalgne Sep 28, 2017 at 07:20 AM
0

Hi Gustavo,

thank you very much, now I can see all the keys:-)

Best Regards

Dave

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded