Skip to Content
0

Lumira Designer 2.0 Global Variable as Integer

Sep 27, 2017 at 02:01 PM

236

avatar image

In Lumira 2.0 Designer, does anyone know how to:

  • create a global variable that is an integer?
  • set the default value other than in a JS function?

I would be surprised if we had to covert strings to ints and vice versa each time we use or update the variable (which I am doing now).

Jeff

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Mustafa Bensan Sep 27, 2017 at 03:05 PM
0

Hi Jeff,

When defining the Global Variable, don't you see an option for an integer data type and default value as shown below?

Regards,

Mustafa.


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jeff White Sep 27, 2017 at 03:25 PM
0

Mustafa,

Thanks for the quick response.

I did not see the properties at the right.

Embarassing :)

Jeff


gvexample.png (10.6 kB)
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

No worries. I suspected it was probably an oversight :)

0