Skip to Content
0

COPA line item report in not updating with change in Key figure Scheme

Sep 27, 2017 at 10:03 AM

70

avatar image

Dear Experts,

I have created a key figure scheme with simple formula:

Total Deductions=Tax+Reserves+Deduction

three value fields are added, assign this key figure in Form of CO-PA report. whenever a new value field is added in key figure scheme. the report is not updating until unless i go to form change (KE95) and save the form.

is there any way to reflect the changes done in key figure scheme in all reports?

because there is list of report where i want to use this key figure scheme. if not so than i have to open one by one all form of the reports and save them which is very time consuming.

Best regards,

Uzma farooq.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Oct 24, 2017 at 03:14 PM
0

Hi Uzma,

Try the T.Code: KEUU (Reorganization of Report data)

Regards

Srinu

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

thanks Mr. Srinu it works...

0
Muhammad Usman Akram Sep 27, 2017 at 07:18 PM
0

am afraid you have to update each report one by one.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded