Skip to Content
0

S/4 HANA Dev Access in Cloud Appliance Library

Sep 27, 2017 at 09:24 AM

63

avatar image

Hello Gurus,

I am interested in trying hands on in S/4 HANA system using CAL. However, I dont have any existing license and when I check the CAL library, I found S/4 HANA 1610 trial version for 30 days trial.

I just wanted to know if there is any option(free) to convert it to DEVELOPER ( Non-Productive) version for learning and evaluation purpose.

Thanks!

Abhi

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Stanimir Eisner
Sep 28, 2017 at 02:58 PM
1

Hi Abhi,

The 30-day free trial license agreement can not be converted into a developer license for free.

Best regards,

Stanimir

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Abhi S Oct 03, 2017 at 10:24 AM
0

Thanks for the clarification Stanimir. So there is no way we can reuse the trial Cal system for learning purpose?

Regards

Abhi

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Abhi,

You can is the system for learning only during the 30-day trial period.

Best regards,

Stanimir

0