Skip to Content
0

GST value not calculating in MIRO

Sep 27, 2017 at 05:54 AM

347

avatar image

Hi,

GST values are not getting calculated in MIRO transaction, but in PO level the values are populated correctly. I have followed the process as per Note: 2438376 and also checked steps like assign tax code to company code, assign tax procedure to country. Below are the screenshots kindly check:

MIRO:

po-1.png (48.0 kB)
miro.png (31.9 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Shyam Kumar Sep 29, 2017 at 12:43 PM
0

Hi,

Solution is provided in Note: 2441735, you need to Untick 'Tax item' in Maintain company code settings. Also do maintain Zero % condition record for every GST tax code with tax classification key combination and with tax condition type other than GST condition type in tax procedure.

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hello Sir,

I am Facing the same problem. I have done configs specified in Note: 2441735, still i am having the same problem.

Any suggestions on what to check for?

0

Hi,

Is problem resolved?

0
Further commenting has been locked.
Shyam Kumar Sep 28, 2017 at 12:24 PM
0

Hi,

Does anyone in S4 Hana has maintained condition record with Dest. Country, Delivery Plant, Vend. GST Classification, Tax indic. for Mat., HSN code combination. And can you confirm whether the taxes are calculated in MIRO transaction?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 04, 2017 at 06:52 AM
0

Hi Shyam,

First check the whether you calculating tax based on tax code or condition type. Second ensure that tax code selected at line item level in MIRO. Third Check Field GST Partner Field & place of supply at header level in MIRO. if you skip this field and calculating tax on condition based then system would not consider the tax % for the same.

Regards,

Dattatraya B.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded