Skip to Content
0

Cloud 4 Customer Outlook Add-in - sync contacts to outlook on iPad

Sep 25, 2017 at 02:15 PM

107

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

we're using the C4C Outlook Add-in. The Add-in stores contacts in the new folder "SAP Cloud for Customer Contacts".
Now I would like to sync these contacts to my Outlook-App on iPad, but Outlook syncs only the main contact-folder. Is there any setting in the C4C Add-in to sync the C4C-contacts-folder as well?

Thanks!

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Praveen Kumar Sunkari
Oct 26, 2017 at 04:12 AM
0

Hi Marc Heinzmann,

SAP cloud for customer contacts are automatically synchronized with OUTLOOK app on IPad, you can find this folder in Contacts -> Groups.

BR

Praveen

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 06, 2017 at 02:38 PM
0

Someone?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded