Skip to Content
0

SAP IBP issue

Sep 25, 2017 at 01:23 PM

54

avatar image
Former Member

Helo Team,

How to add the alert to the Dashboard in SAP IBP.

I have created the alert & Dashboard but how to integrate that I don't know.

Please guide me on this..

Regards,

Vijay

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Ankur Patel Sep 25, 2017 at 09:15 PM
0

Hi Vijay

Are you referring to Alert KF or Alert Definitions? If it is alert definitions, you cannot assign it to a dashboard. There is Alert Monitor which you can use to monitor the alert.

Regards

Ankur

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Sep 29, 2017 at 09:10 AM
0

Thanks Ankur....Understood

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded