Skip to Content
1

The re-migrated documents->blogs still aren't quite right...

Oct 13, 2016 at 09:06 AM

140

avatar image

My one and only document is now mostly correct, but in the middle there's what I think is a link to a youtube video, but now appears as a white square with a question mark in the middle. See here: https://blogs.sap.com/2013/07/18/personas-idioms/

I can't see the original to check, obviously. If that's all it is, I'm sure I can just fix it and put the link back, but I thought it worth reporting first, and leaving as-is, in case the problem is more widespread and this helps fix it...

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member
Nov 02, 2016 at 08:37 AM
0

Hello,

The video is in place.

Thanks,

Volha

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Great - thank you!

0
avatar image
Former Member
Oct 13, 2016 at 09:42 AM
0

Hello Steve Rumsby,

Thanks for nice catch.

We are aware of some problem with videos and working on it.

Bests,

Volha

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Do you have an update on this? The video in the blog is still not correct...

0
Former Member
Steve Rumsby

Hello Steve,

Team is working on it. I will let you know when its fixed.

Bests,

Volha

0