Skip to Content
0

SAP Personas 3.0 sp05-changes not reflected in QA with transport movement

Sep 25, 2017 at 10:59 AM

58

avatar image
Former Member

Hello

I have transported a change on personas flavour for IW53 from DEV to QA. But the changes are not reflected in QA although the flavour shows the last tranport number.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tamas Hoznek
Sep 26, 2017 at 12:37 AM
0

Try to clear the flavor cache in the Personas Admin transaction, this should help.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Sep 27, 2017 at 08:36 AM
0

Thanks Tamas. It worked.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded