Skip to Content
0

Deletion at MD04

Sep 25, 2017 at 09:41 AM

45

avatar image

Hi,

I searched solution for deleting CusOrd in MD04 and I found below thread,but is not solving my problem.

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/3288326

My requirement is to delete CUSORD(MRP Element) from MD04.Can some body give tips for this issue?

mrp.jpg

Regards,

mrp.jpg (120.7 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Sep 25, 2017 at 10:00 AM
0

What did you try? There were blogs and SAP notes mentioned, had you read this and followed the instructions?

In this discussion have 2 SAP Employees participated. If their recommendation was not sufficient then you probably have no other chance than calling the SAP Support desk.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Mohamed Ismail Sep 27, 2017 at 10:44 AM
0

solved by running this program SDRQCR21.

Thank you Jurgen

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded