Skip to Content
0

C_TADM51_731 not being displayed at SAP Credential Manager

Sep 25, 2017 at 04:58 AM

61

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

I've done two SAP Certifications so far. I can see only SAP HANA certification in Certifications ---> My Certificates. Another certificate is not being displayed. Kindly assist me.
Following is the Certification details, Which I've completed and not being displayed in Certifications---> My Certificates.

SAP Certified Technology Associate - System Administration (Oracle DB)
with SAP NetWeaver 7.31
Certificate ID: <moderator removed personal information>
Certified on: August 20,2013

Thank you for your support.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

5 Answers

Best Answer
Amy O'Callaghan
Sep 26, 2017 at 03:03 PM
0

Hi Rajesh,As you already have access to Credential Manager, please create a Support Request in Credential Manager listing any additional user ID’s with which you are SAP Certified.

Thanks and best regards,

Amy

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

I've already created a Support Request in Credential Manager to list additional user ID's. I've not got any response back.

Could you assist me whom to contact? Thanks a lot Amy for your help.

Regards

Rajesh

0

Hi Rajesh, Then please contact credential-manager@sap.com listing your current Person ID (former SAP User-ID or S-User) and any additional user ID’s with which you are SAP Certified. Thanks and best regards, Amy

0
Amy O'Callaghan
Sep 25, 2017 at 01:05 PM
0

Hi Rajesh, Only valid certifications are shown in Credential Manager. C_TADM51_731 has been retired. You can see the current list of valid certifications here: https://training.sap.com/certification/validity

Best regards,

Amy

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Sep 26, 2017 at 01:58 PM
0

Thank you Amy for a reply. If this is the case, Can my certificate C_TADM51_731 be displayed at Credential Manager with status retired ?

Thank you.

Regards

Rajesh

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Sep 26, 2017 at 02:06 PM
0

Also,from the list you have provided, I could see that my certification is still valid. I've searched in the link provided by you.

https://training.sap.com/certification/validity. C_TADM51_731 is still valid. Kindly assist me to add my certification at my SAP Credential Manager Please. I've invested lots of time and money to get this certification.


fafco.png (8.5 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Sep 26, 2017 at 02:09 PM
0

Also, Please suggest me in case of status retired, how to proceed further. Appreciate your time.

Thank you.

Regards

Rajesh

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded