Skip to Content
0

SAP PM (Schedule Maintenance )

Sep 25, 2017 at 04:04 AM

85

avatar image
Former Member

Dear Expert,

I'm new to PM, I have a scenario here, as per below attachment, the schedule is call on the 02.09.2017. Can i know how to delete or deactivate it (The scheduled called date 02.09.2017). Hope to hear from experts.

sap-pm-errro.jpg (58.0 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Maria Terence Sep 25, 2017 at 07:56 AM
1

Hi,

Its not possible to delete or de-activate, since it was already called.

Order is created, only way is to close the order or set do not execute.

You can skip or delete the Scheduled Hold calls only.

Regards

Terence

Show 3 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Dear Maria Terenece,

Good day to you,

Thanks for the prompt reply, Can you kindly guide me how to do this....only way is to close the order or set do not execute...10q waiting for you reply

0

Yes, If the Order is in CRTD status, then you can do Do Not Execute.

Some clients prefer the preventive maintenance order to be released while creating through maintenance plan, so in such case you need to do TECO and CLSD

Regards

Terence

0
Former Member

Thanks alot for you kind help...Maria Terenece, cheers

0
avatar image
Former Member Sep 25, 2017 at 07:15 AM
0

The Call can be skipped.

Select the respective Call and click on the skip call button.

Make sure that the pevious calls are released or skipped.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Dear Sharath Kumar,

Good morning,

Can you guide me how to do this..Select the respective Call and click on the skip call button

10q hope to hear from you.

0