Skip to Content
0

Where did the MSM downloads go for CR 13?

Sep 24, 2017 at 02:51 PM

35

avatar image
Former Member

I use to go to the link: https://wiki.scn.sap.com/wiki/display/BOBJ/Crystal+Reports%2C+Developer+for+Visual+Studio+Downloads and it had a list of all the different SP's in the different formats (msi, exe, msm, etc.) but now it's just a content page and the only two downloads are the msi files. Where can I download the latest CR 13_0_21.msm file?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Don Williams
Sep 25, 2017 at 02:35 PM
0

Hi Nick,

Files are still there, just change the "21" to what ever SP version you want.

Don

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Sep 25, 2017 at 10:13 PM
0

I found it. The new URL is: http://www.crystalreports.com/crvs/confirm/

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded