Skip to Content
0

Only 1st Line Item is Coming on Cheque (F-58 or FBZ5)

Sep 27, 2017 at 05:22 AM

44

avatar image
Former Member

Dear Expert,

If we are posting a payment document where more than one bank line items are coming and printing this document than only 1st line item amount is coming on cheque, system is not printing total payment amount. Please see attached screenshot and suggest.

On Cheque only 1700 is coming.

doc.png (25.7 kB)
cheque.png (1.4 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Oct 05, 2017 at 11:53 AM
0

Business dropped this requirement so i am closing this. As per my analysis this is standard behavior of system to print 1st line item of payment only, if we want to consider more than one line item than we have get changed print skript logic with help of ABAP.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Sep 27, 2017 at 09:41 AM
0

we checked further and found that only 1st line item is updating in table REGUH,REGUP and PAYR, i think some configuration is missing or is it a system bug ??

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded