Skip to Content
0

MDG 8 Create Mass Change request

Sep 27, 2017 at 02:54 AM

201

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Experts,

I have created a new CR type for BPPM Business activity ( BP Mass Maintenance).

However this Z CR type is not visible in the UI, when i click Create Mass change request. At the Type drop down - nothing appears. I believe all configurations were made for this.

Please suggest few hints.

Thank you,

Shaila.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Oct 04, 2017 at 06:17 PM
0

Issue was resolved by security access.

and Yes, the new CR was created by copying existing one.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Loga Nathan Duraisamy Sep 28, 2017 at 09:45 AM
0

Hi,

It should, Instead of creating CR type by your own better to create by coying BPMP1, while copying make sure that you clicked copy all so everything will get copied including dependent entries.

Thanks and regards,

Logan.D

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded