Skip to Content
0

View results in Predictive Factory (PF) for retraining task (Expert Mode)?

Sep 26, 2017 at 02:35 PM

59

avatar image
Former Member

I have generated a model chain in Predictive Analytics Expert mode and imported that onto my computer as a ZIP file. I am using Predictive factory for production purposes. I set up a connection to Hana Server from Predictive Factory and imported the model chain I generated earlier as a Predictive Pipeline to PF. It doesn't give me any errors and the import is fine. Now, when I run a retraining task with a different dataset, status says that it has succeeded, but I cannot click on the succeeded task to see the results like it happened in the automated modeling server. I was wondering if there is a problem with the versions I am using, or something else?

It'll be great if someone could help me answer this. I have attached the screenshots below for reference:

hanaerror1.png (13.7 kB)
hanaerror2.png (10.9 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Antoine CHABERT
Sep 28, 2017 at 02:08 PM
0

I understand this was resolved by SAP support, is that correct?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 17, 2017 at 07:40 PM
0

Yeah, thanks! Sorry for the late reply.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded