Skip to Content
0

How to check reference material from which new material code created in MM01

Sep 26, 2017 at 12:44 PM

158

avatar image

HI

I have created few codes, but now facing some issue . please guide me with table name or report if exist to check from which material codes i created new code "Copy From" in Mm01

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hello

You cant find this in any table in standard function.No reports available too.

Thanks

kUnal

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Sep 26, 2017 at 02:20 PM
0

this info about reference material is nowhere stored, you wont find a standard report and can't retrieve what is not stored by creating an own report either.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Mohsin Abbasi Sep 26, 2017 at 08:30 PM
0

Dear Varinder Verma,

It's not possible in standard and moreover you can't get this report, It just an entry aid for creating Material, entry aid means how you can create material by simply copying the date from the reference material.

Best Regards

Mohsin Abbasi

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Varinder Verma Dec 26, 2017 at 07:22 PM
0

Thankyou for reply

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded