Skip to Content
0

Lumira Designer 2.0 Adaptive Layout within a PageBook

Sep 26, 2017 at 09:20 AM

338

avatar image

Hello Community,

I'm wondering if you have already tested the new adaptive layout within a PageBook Item?

when Using the adaptive layout within a Panel the height is adjusted automatically but when using it within a Pagebook the height is not adjusted to the Resolution.

As said it only working within a Panel.

Any Experience so far? or is this a known restriction?

thank you

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

I also have the same issue. Did you find a resolution for this?

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Nov 26, 2017 at 07:18 AM
0

Hi,

The below link can answer your question.

https://answers.sap.com/questions/298388/lumira-designer-scrollable-pagebook.html

Best Regards

Madhusudan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Younes Hasba Oct 10, 2017 at 09:14 AM
0

Hi Cindy,

no i didn't find a solution for this, it will be pitty if this is not working because then i don't know why are the PageBook Component there if this can't be used with the adaptive layout.

are there any Ideas from the Community?

regards

Younes

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded