Skip to Content
0

Where did the MSM downloads go for SP21?

Sep 26, 2017 at 07:59 AM

44

avatar image

The updates and downloads page now links to the Wiki and there I find only the latest version of the MSI for 32 and 64 bit. What about older versions and what about MSM files for us that use InstallShield to build installers?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Don Williams
Sep 26, 2017 at 04:30 PM
0

Hi Anders,

Did you not see this link:

Download Crystal Reports developer, for Microsoft Visual Studio

To skip the e-mail log in page here is the direct link: http://www.crystalreports.com/crvs/confirm/

Try clicking on it, it will ask for an e-mail address, you can get updates or click the link below to go direct.

To get previous version just change the link, where 21 is replace it with 20 or 19 etc.

Don

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Anders Gustafsson Oct 19, 2017 at 07:41 AM
0

Yes. NOW I see it :) Found the files, but have another question. Will post in separate thread.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded