Skip to Content
0

OBServerDLL.dll is either not designed to run on windows or it contains an error

Sep 25, 2017 at 03:00 PM

126

avatar image

Dear Experts,

I am facing the following issue while opening client in my local laptop ( Server ).

I have tried to uninstall client and installed again facing the same. Please help me to short out this issue.

OBServerDLL.dll is either not designed to run on windows or it contains an error

Thanks & Regards,

silambu

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Silambu RS Sep 27, 2017 at 04:02 PM
0

Thanks It is working now. I have uninstalled and installed from other setup file.

thanks & regards,

silambu

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Silambu RS Sep 27, 2017 at 05:34 AM
0

HI,

I am using SAP Business One 9.2 PL:04

SQL server 2012.

Hereby below OS information.

OS NameMicrosoft Windows 10 Home Version10.0.15063 Build 15063 Other OS Description Not Available OS ManufacturerMicrosoft Corporation System NameSILAMBU-PC System ManufacturerDell Inc. System ModelInspiron 5567 System Typex64-based PC System SKU0767 ProcessorIntel(R) Core(TM) i5-7200U CPU @ 2.50GHz, 2701 Mhz, 2 Core(s), 4 Logical Processor(s) BIOS Version/DateDell Inc. 1.0.2, 09-09-2016 SMBIOS Version2.8 Embedded Controller Version255.255 BIOS ModeUEFI BaseBoard ManufacturerDell Inc. BaseBoard ModelNot Available BaseBoard NameBase Board Platform RoleMobile Secure Boot StateOn PCR7 ConfigurationElevation Required to View Windows DirectoryC:\WINDOWS System DirectoryC:\WINDOWS\system32 Boot Device\Device\HarddiskVolume1 LocaleIndia Hardware Abstraction LayerVersion = "10.0.15063.502" User NameSILAMBU-PC\SILAMBU Time ZoneArabian Standard Time Installed Physical Memory (RAM)8.00 GB Total Physical Memory7.90 GB Available Physical Memory3.76 GB Total Virtual Memory9.77 GB Available Virtual Memory4.05 GB Page File Space1.88 GB Page FileC:\pagefile.sys Device Encryption SupportElevation Required to View Hyper-V - VM Monitor Mode ExtensionsYes Hyper-V - Second Level Address Translation ExtensionsYes Hyper-V - Virtualization Enabled in FirmwareYes Hyper-V - Data Execution ProtectionYes

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded