Skip to Content
0

Maintenance Planner shows wrong SPS version

Sep 25, 2017 at 08:25 AM

167

avatar image

Hi Gurus,

I uploaded my Solution Manager 7.1 SPS15 system (SMQ) to SAP Support Portal.
The upload finished successfully.

SMQ (ABAP)

SMQ (JAVA)


However, when I see in the Maintenance Planner, it shows the SPS version is 3 instead of 15.

If I scroll down a little bit, the ST version is showing ST 710 [SP 0015]. So, why the SPS version is showing SPS 3?


Thanks
Fadzly Iqbal
q7qsh.png (116.1 kB)
uptzz.png (115.2 kB)
3mak3.png (58.4 kB)
jc48j.png (55.7 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Sep 26, 2017 at 09:22 AM
1

Hello,

this issue is described in KBA 2489601 - SPS level of Product Instance is different in Maintenance Planner than the Source System .

So it seems a calculation issue in the Maintenance Planner and doesn't influence the result of a maintenance plan.

Best regards,

Ms. Mäkelburg

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Sep 25, 2017 at 09:32 AM
0

Hi,

can you check if the synchronization ist correct from your Solman?


Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Christian,

How to do that?
I click "Sync", but nothing happens.

Thanks,
Fadzly Iqbal

0