Skip to Content
0

SAP PI Simple UDF error

Sep 25, 2017 at 12:17 PM

58

avatar image

Hi SAPiens,

Can you please help me with context handling with OR function. My Target Node item is not getting created because of this issue -

mm.png (50.7 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Rashmi Joshi Sep 28, 2017 at 12:11 PM
0

Hi sapbinary key,

Issue got resolved, I used remove context before if condition.

Thanks for your inputs :)

BR,

Rashmi

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Sep 25, 2017 at 12:18 PM
0

where are you getting error? can you try IfS function?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Sep 26, 2017 at 02:14 AM
0

could you please share your input xml here?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Rashmi Joshi Sep 25, 2017 at 03:22 PM
0

Hi sapbinary key,

Below is the issue with context -

IF AUM = SPECIAL METRIC AND AUM_SM = MIPS OR MSU

This condition is true when my order 2nd and 4th having AUM = SPECIAL METRIC AND AUM_SM = MIPS OR MSU
But I can see my ITEM tag is getting created only for 2nd line item....

BR,

Rashmi


2.png (10.5 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded