Skip to Content
0

This Entry already exists in the following tables Department (ODBC-2035)

Sep 25, 2017 at 05:49 AM

51

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Experts

This Entry already exists in the following tables Department(OUDP)

p-error.jpg (81.6 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jitin Chawla
Sep 25, 2017 at 10:35 AM
0

Hi,

The error seems to be some corruption in the database table.

You can create an incident using SAP Launchpad for SAP Business one to get the issue investigated.

Regards,

Jitin

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 03, 2017 at 06:33 AM
0

Dear All

Issue resolved OUDP table all departments remove in SQL and after upgrade reenter all Departments

in SQL

select * from OUDP (Show All Departments) Note: save or picture

delete from OUDP (Remove All Departments)

after upgrade reenter all departments Mainuallly

Regards

Asim Khan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded