Skip to Content
0

System didn't get error when employee not have clock in and have clock out

Sep 24, 2017 at 07:58 AM

57

avatar image
Former Member

we have a lot of cases that employee use his ID card for clock in then the system didn't get this action, when the employee end his work and go to check out the system receive the data then the system now have only one action that is (Clock Out).

When we try to run the time evaluation the system run it successfully without get any error for the missing (Clock In), i need to behave the system to get an error when this case done

and need also to make the system get only one clock in and only one clock out even the employee have in the log two Clock in and 2 Clock out

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Sep 26, 2017 at 07:48 AM
0

Hi Mohemed

Via TE30 PCR you can handle your issue. In this PCR you set each pair to a pair formation.

and in this PCR each number has the relevant meaning:

1 - only interim entries

2- no clock in

3 no clock out

and in the next step you can set the type of message

Regards,

Shirin


te30.jpg (36.3 kB)
3.jpg (81.0 kB)
Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Shirin,

First i need to thank you for your reply and hope to be patient with me to get the solution.

I attache to you our customized and the standard schema and rule

I Need to know

1-where 2 no clock in and 3 no clock out in the figures you sent

.

2- the attached customized schema (ZM00) not calling the rule (TE30) but calling customized rule (ZE32) as pictures you see so what i need to do to solve this issue

0
Former Member

Still waiting your help and sorry for distribute

0
avatar image
Former Member Oct 03, 2017 at 06:53 AM
0

Hi Shirin,

First i need to thank you for your reply and hope to be patient with me to get the solution.

I attache to you our customized and the standard schema and rule

I Need to know

1-where 2 no clock in and 3 no clock out in the figures you sent

.

2- the attached customized schema (ZM00) not calling the rule (TE30) but calling customized rule (ZE32) as pictures you see so what i need to do to solve this issue

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 08, 2017 at 08:43 AM
0

Hi

Did you try the standard PCR?

Why you changed this to coustom PCR?

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hello

did you mean that we must use the standard one? or you can help me to edit the custom one to be as the standard?

Thanks for your commitment

0
Former Member

Hi

As I know for this PCR, we have to use the standard one and if it isnt adequate to our requirments then we have to change this PCR.

Regards,

Shirin

0