Skip to Content
0

How to See Dashboard swf file without login pop up?

Sep 24, 2017 at 09:28 AM

47

avatar image
Former Member

I wanna see chart without login pop up..

I've made it on SAP Business Objects Dashboards.

How can I fix it?

thank you.

ps. we don't have server, we are using swf file directly.



1232.jpg (234.2 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Oct 18, 2017 at 07:55 PM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member
Oct 18, 2017 at 04:52 PM
0

Hello Jungha,

If you have the dashboard deployed on BI Platform, then you can use Opendoc call to open the dashboard and use Logon Token to pass the credentials to BI.

Creating a logon token, needs to be created by your development team in .NET or JAVA.

Thanks

Raman

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded