Skip to Content
0

Supression Rule Models in yM on Premise

Sep 22, 2017 at 09:59 AM

71

avatar image

Hi All,

in the SAP Hybris Marketing Cloud exists the Supression Rule Models:

Does exist something similar in Hybris Marketing on Premise? If yes in which version?

aaa.png (467.5 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Joyca Vervinckt Sep 22, 2017 at 02:42 PM
0

Hi,

There's a comment on this post:

https://blogs.sap.com/2017/02/10/whats-new-in-1702-campaign-management-for-hybris-marketing-cloud/

Hi Damian, The suppression rules user interface will at the start only be available in SAP Hybris Marketing Cloud (fka S/4HANA Marketing Cloud). In the on premise edition you can use our permission BADI to implement the same use cases and functionality. Reason is that Netweaver versions in on prem and cloud are slightly different currently. In the near future this will be in sync again which will then make also the UI available in on prem. Cheers Jan

As the onprem version 1709 also has a higher netweaver level, I suppose it's present in 1709.

At least, it's listed in the "what's new" of 1709: https://help.sap.com/viewer/0204678aad934e5da0ecf4d40ba38ca9/1708%20YMKT/en-US/e7269e4fb6554547a412a309b3a64010.html

Kr

Joyca

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Hakan Köse Sep 23, 2017 at 11:50 AM
0

Hi,

Joyce is right. Until version 1709, you have no choice other than adapting BAdI (Thank God it has good example implementation classes)

Kindly check here

For 1709, On-Prem has that functionality, too.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded