Skip to Content
0

For each user, How do I extract from SAP, all the Composite and Single Role assigned?

Sep 22, 2017 at 09:09 AM

71

avatar image
Former Member

I will soon be performing a user attestation/recertification for all SAP systems however I don't believe we have any of the GRC tooling in place at the moment. I need to extract all users Composite roles and Single Role provisions so that they can be reviewed.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Alessandro Banzer
Sep 22, 2017 at 12:46 PM
0

Hi Tom,

agr_users will show you that. If field COL_FLAG is empty, it's a direct assignment. In case it comes through a composite role, the field will be X.
Cheers, Alessandro

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member
Sep 22, 2017 at 09:22 AM
1

Hi,

you can use the transaction SE16

roles to user -> AGR_USERS

roles to profile -> AGR_PROF

Also for profile -> User you can try to use UST04

Best Regards

Thorsten

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thanks Thorsten, however I neglected to mention that I need to be able to determine which Single Roles are part of which Composite role assignment and which are standalone, can this be evidenced in the above SE16 tables aforementioned?

0
Former Member

Cheers Alessandro & Thorsten.

0
Mohammed Rizwan Oct 11, 2017 at 03:45 PM
0

Hi Tom,

Please play around with AGR* tables,

  • AGR_Users will give Users with assigned roles
  • AGR_AGRS will give all Composite Roles
  • AGR_Tcodes will give role with Tcodes
  • AGR_Define will give Child role with Parent role relationship
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded